Privacy Policy

Thank you for choosing Lingerie Ace. Your privacy and trust are important to us. This Privacy Notice explains how we collect, use, and protect your personal information when you interact with our website, mobile app, or other digital services (“Digital Services”), as well as when you subscribe to our magazine, enter competitions, or attend events. Please read this Privacy Notice carefully to understand our practices.

Information We Collect
  • We collect information you provide when using our Digital Services or when completing a Subscription Form, including contact details, payment information, and demographic data.
  • Information you submit when participating in surveys, sweepstakes, competitions, promotions, or events.
  • Information about others you provide, such as a friend’s contact details when ordering a gift subscription.
  • Information collected through Cookies and Similar Technologies, which may include device and browser information, IP addresses, and usage data.
  • Precise location information when location services are active.
  • Information obtained from other sources, such as business partners, data suppliers, and social media platforms.
  • For more detailed information, please refer to our Cookies Policy.
How We Use Your Information
  • We use your information to process your requests and subscriptions, deliver customized content, and provide you with the Digital Services.
  • To analyze user interactions and improve our Digital Services.
  • To communicate with you, including sending marketing and promotional communications.
  • For advertising and marketing purposes, including interest-based advertising and cross-device linking.
  • To protect our rights and the rights of others.
  • Legal Bases for Processing

We process personal information based on different legal bases, including contract performance, legitimate interests, legal obligations, and consent.
For more information on the legal bases for processing, please refer to our detailed information.

Sharing Your Information

We may share your information with the Hearst family of companies, service providers, advertisers, marketing partners, social media platforms, business partners, and other parties as necessary or required by law.

Your Choices and Opt-Outs

You can limit the use of your information for interest-based advertising and unsubscribe from marketing emails.
For more information on how to exercise your choices, please refer to our detailed information.

Additional Information

We implement security measures to protect your information, delete data when no longer necessary, and put safeguards in place for data transfers to countries without similar data protection laws.
Our Digital Services are not intended for use by children under 13 years of age.
For more details on our privacy practices, including how to contact us with questions or concerns, please refer to our full Privacy Notice.

GDPR Privacy Notice:
  1. Data Controller: [Your Company Name] is the data controller responsible for your personal data.
  2. Data Collected: We collect personal data such as name, email address, and location only with your consent when you sign up for our services or newsletter.
  3. Purpose: We collect your personal data for the purpose of providing you with our services, communicating with you, and improving our website.
  4. Legal Basis: We process your personal data based on your consent or as necessary for the performance of a contract.
  5. Data Sharing: We do not share your personal data with third parties unless required by law or with your explicit consent.
  6. Data Retention: We retain your personal data only for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this notice or as required by law.
  7. Your Rights: You have the right to access, correct, or delete your personal data. You can also withdraw your consent for processing at any time.
  8. Contact: If you have any questions or concerns about our use of your personal data, please contact us at lingerieace@yahoo.com.
CCPA Privacy Notice:
  1. Categories of Personal Information Collected: We collect personal information such as name, email address, and browsing history for the purpose of providing our services and improving user experience.
  2. Sources of Personal Information: We collect personal information directly from you when you interact with our website or services.
  3. Use of Personal Information: We use your personal information to provide our services, communicate with you, and enhance our website’s functionality.
  4. Disclosure of Personal Information: We do not sell your personal information to third parties. However, we may share it with service providers for the purpose of fulfilling our services or as required by law.
  5. Your Rights under the CCPA: You have the right to request access to and deletion of your personal information. You also have the right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information.
  6. Non-Discrimination: We will not discriminate against you for exercising your rights under the CCPA.
  7. Contact: If you have any questions or concerns about our use of your personal information or would like to exercise your rights under the CCPA, please contact us at lingerieace@yahoo.com.

Thank you for trusting Lingerie Ace with your personal information.